Thursday, May 21, 2009

No Boundaries

No Boundaries
(Adam Lambert)

Seconds hours so many days
You know what you want but how long can you wait
Every moment last forever
If you feel you’ve lost your way
What if your chances are already gone
Started believing that I could be wrong
But you give me one good reason
To fight and never walk away

Coz hear I am — still holding on!

Every step you climb another mountain
Every breathe its harder to believe

You’ll make it through the pain (or through all your aches and pains)
Weather the hurricane
To get to that one thing

When you think the road is going nowhere
Just when you’ve almost gave up on your dreams
Then take it by the hand and show you that you can
There are no boundaries
There are no boundaries

Stand on the edge
What if today is as good as it gets
Don’t know where’s the future’s heading
Nothings gonna bring me down
I jumped every bridge
I risked being safe but i always arise
I always arise

So here i am still holding on

Every step you climb another mountain
Every breathe its harder to believe

You’ll make it through the pain
Weather the hurricane
To get to that one thing

When you think the road is going nowhere
Just when you’ve almost gave up on your dreams
Then take it by the hand and show you that you can
There are no boundaries
There are no boundaries

You can go higher
You can go deeper
There are no boundaries
Above and beneath you
Break every rule coz there’s nothing between you
and your dreams

With Every step you climb another mountain
Every breathe its harder to believe
Yeah There are no boundaries
There are no boundaries

With every step you climb another mountain
Every breathe its harder to believe
You’ll make it through the pain
Weather the hurricane
There are no boundaries
There are no boundaries
There are no boundaries

there's a reason why i highlighted the name with blue, and put his name bold summore.

Still giggling over Kris Allen winning, I can't help myself..

Seriously la weyh, Adam should be the winner!

Peduli apekah jika beliau gayness??tapi sangat talented ok!!!nyanyi la lagu low notes cane,,,,high notes tahap Mount Everest,mesti he can hit the notes punye!tak macam tomok!tengok rambut pon dah tahu poser..and not being his true self..same like Isma!tinggalkan anak 5 orang tapi dapat apekah?PIALA SAHAJA????????????????

.hahahahahahhaa

(OK OPY YOU'RE SOOOOOOOOOOOOOO MEAN)

sorry yeah tomok fans out there! but i hope u'LL get what my point is.

Whatever it is,i believe that Mr Adam Lambert will go further in his entertainment career.. ;)

p/s: saya bukan emo, cuma saya rasa Mr Adam Lambert got the T.A.L.E.N.T!thats all..

Sekian saja untuk arini yeah..No Boundaries!!!!!

wink wink!(*_o)


2 comments:

babybath said...

apakah giggling. salah guna word tu. giggling tu gelak2

SoFiA.opY said...

hahaha..saya tgh gelak2 la ni..nape die menang..hahaha